Jagananna Amma Vodi(అమ్మఒడి),Payment Status, Eligibility – Important Details

Jagananna Amma Vodi: AP Chief Minister Jaganmohan Reddy today started the second installment payments of Amma Vodi.

Jagananna Amma Vodi

Jagannanna Amma Vodi

Jagananna Amma Vodi :Chief Minister Jagan on Monday inaugurated the second year payments of Amma Vodi in Nellore. The Jagan government is depositing Rs 15,000 a year in the account of every mother who sends her children into slavery. The scheme was initially introduced to students in grades 1–10, but later extended to Inter.

However .. After the money is credited to the mother’s account, the SMS (SMS) will come. If not .. The government has given the call center numbers of the respective banks to know the status in the form of SMS. If you give a missed call to these numbers from the phone number link to their bank accounts , the balance in the account will come in the form of SMS.

Jagannanna Amma Vodi Bank Call Center Numbers:

Banks NamesPhone Nembers
Axis Bank18004195959
Andhra Bank09223011300
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
IDBI Bank18008431122
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Syndicate Bank09664552255
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
ICICI Bank02230256767

HDFC Bank

18002703333
Bank of India (BoI)09015135135
Canara Bank09015483483

Central Bank of India

09222250000 
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Indian Bank09289592895
State Bank of India (SBI)09223766666
Union Bank of India09223008586
UCO Bank09278792787
Vijaya Bank18002665555
Yes Bank09223920000
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
Federal Bank8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
South Indian Bank09223008488
Sara swat Bank9223040000


Corporation Bank-09289792897
Punjab Sind Bank-1800221908
Banks merged with SBI (SBH, SBP, SBT, SBM & SBBJ) -09223766666
United Bank of India-09015431345 or 09223008586
Dena Bank-09289356677
Bandhan Bank-18002588181
RBL Bank-18004190610
DCB Bank-7506660011
Catholic Syrian Bank-09895923000
Kerala Gramin Bank-9015800400
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank-09211937373
Citibank-9880752484
Deutsche Bank-18602666601
IDFC First Bank-18002700720
Bank of Maharashtra-18002334526
Oriental Bank of Commerce-08067205757
Lakshmi Vilas Bank-8882441155
The City Union Bank-9278177444
IndusInd Bank-18002741000
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) -8424026886
AU Small Finance Bank-1800120258
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank-9243012121
Odisha Gramya Bank-8448290045
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank-7829977711
Karnataka Gramin Bank-9015800700
Andhra Pragathi Grameen Bank (APGB) -09266921358
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank (APGVB) -9289222024
Saptagiri Grameena Bank (SGB) – 08572233598

Check Jagannanna Amma Vodi Payment Status 2021 – Download Eligibility List Online

Checking the status of Amma Vodi with Aadhaar card: Recently, the Andhra Pradesh state government announced the ‘Amma Vodi’ scheme to empower education in the state. In memory of her father YS Raja Shekhar Reddy’s Rajanna Badi Bata program, the EPCM implemented the ‘Amma Vodi’ scheme. The scheme is part of the YSRCP Election Manifesto. Andhra Pradesh students get financial assistance under the Amma Vodi scheme. The scheme will start from January 11, 2021. The Amma Vodi scheme is offered exclusively for students pursuing education in public and private schools in AP and for intermediate students studying in public and private colleges. The scheme was specially implemented to empower education in the state. Low income students will benefit from this scheme. The Amma Vodi scheme provides Rs 15,000 per annum to support the education of students.read more

Jagananna Amma Vodi Payment Status-Eligibility List – Important Details

Scheme Offered ByCM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
Name Of The SchemeJagananna Amma Vodi (అమ్మఒడి)
Scheme Will Be Supervised byAndra Pradhesh Education Department
Amma Vodi Scheme Launch Date11th Jan 2021
CategoryAmma Vodi Payment Status
Scheme Launched InAndhra Pradesh
Scheme Was Granted ToPoor Children of Private / Government Schools

 

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!